Wingstop Calories & Nutrition by Flavor

Prices last updated: October 31, 2026

A plain Classic (bone-in) Wingstop wing has 90 calories and 10 g of protein, and a plain boneless wing 80 calories. Flavors add calories and sodium: a Classic wing ranges from 90 to 120 calories depending on the flavor. Regular seasoned fries have 500 calories and a ranch dip 320. All numbers here come from Wingstop’s official nutrition guide.

Wingstop wing calories by flavor

Flavor Classic wing Boneless wing Crispy Tender Chicken sandwich
Atomic 90 90 150 650
Cajun 90 80 150 640
Original Hot 90 80 140 630
Plain 90 80 140 610
Hawaiian 100 90 160 710
Hickory Smoked BBQ 100 90 170 730
Mango Habanero 100 90 170 740
Spicy Korean Q 100 90 170 720
Louisiana Rub 110 100 180 790
Garlic Parmesan 120 110 210 890
Hot Honey Rub 120 110 220 930
Lemon Pepper 120 110 200 850
Mild 120 110 200 870

Calories per piece (per sandwich) from Wingstop’s nutrition guide. Multiply by the number of wings: 10 plain Classic wings have 900 calories.

Lowest-calorie Wingstop orders

The lightest wing flavors are Plain, Atomic, Cajun and Original Hot, all 90 calories per Classic wing. The richest are Garlic Parmesan, Hot Honey Rub, Lemon Pepper and Mild (120 per Classic wing). Swapping fries for veggie sticks in a combo saves hundreds of calories: Wingstop lists 10 calories for 5 celery sticks and 25 for 5 carrot sticks, against 500 for regular fries. Dips are calorie-dense: ranch has 320, bleu cheese 330 and honey mustard 390 calories per cup, while the cheese sauce has 120.

Highest-protein options

A plain Classic wing has 10 g of protein, so 10 Classic wings have 100 g. A plain boneless wing has 4 g and a plain tender 10 g. The plain chicken sandwich has 32 g.

Calories for every menu item

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Veggie Sticks3508290
Cheese Sauce120982850
Cajun Fried Corn2009246300
Soft Drinks25006805
Ranch Dip3203421870
Bleu Cheese Dip3303344570
Honey Mustard Dip39033180660
Triple Chocolate Chunk Brownie43024496160
Seasoned Fries50021698620
Cheese Fries580277591,190
Chicken Sandwich6102466321,720
Buffalo Ranch Fries610327181,720
Louisiana Voodoo Fries680387591,270
Boneless Wings8004560402,300
Classic (Bone-In) Wings900500100300
Crispy Tenders9804970703,290
3 Pc Crispy Tender Combo1,24076101392,900
6 Pc Wing Combo1,30082107332,870
Chicken Sandwich Combo1,43079137413,210
8 Pc Wing Combo1,46091119413,330
5 Pc Crispy Tender Combo1,52090121593,840
10 Pc Wing Combo1,620100131493,790
6 Pc Crispy Tender Meal for 22,380147190765,620
Watch Party Bundle2,7001371262141,660
15 Pc Meal for 22,740172.5220766,250
Boneless Meal Deal3,140195250967,400
30 Pc Crew Pack4,26027431213710,570
40 Pc Group Pack5,38035337417813,740
50 Pc Party Pack7,08043556023217,100
75 Pc Pack10,620652.584034825,650
100 Pc Pack14,1608701,12046434,200

Nutrition is approximate, based on Wingstop's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Wingstop calories FAQ

How many calories are in 10 Wingstop wings?

10 plain Classic wings have 900 calories and 10 plain boneless wings 800. With a flavor, 10 Classic wings have 900 to 1200 calories, according to Wingstop.

How many calories are in Wingstop Lemon Pepper wings?

120 calories per Classic wing and 110 per boneless wing, so 10 Classic Lemon Pepper wings have 1200 calories.

How many calories are in Wingstop fries?

Regular seasoned fries have 500 calories and large 900. Regular Louisiana Voodoo Fries have 680.